Privacy Policy
私隱政策

1.Introduction
序言

Yunfeng Financial Group Limited, together with its affiliates (“we”, or “Yunfeng Financial Group”) are committed to protecting personal data in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “PDPO”).
云鋒金融集團有限公司, 及其關連人(「我們」「云鋒金融集團」)致力根據香港《個人資料(私隱)條例》(“私隱條例”)中載列的規定保護個人資料。

We will only collect, use or disclose personal data in accordance with the PDPO and this Privacy Policy.
我們將僅按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》及本私隱政策收集、使用或披露個人資料。

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. The updated version will be available by following the “Privacy” link on our website homepage at www.syougakumai.com. You should check the Privacy Policy regularly for changes.
我們可出于任何原因隨時對本私隱政策進行修改。在我們的網站辉煌彩票官方app上打開「私隱」連結www.syougakumai.com,即可瀏覽最新版本的私隱政策。請定期查閱私隱政策有何變化辉煌彩票官方app。

In this Privacy Policy, “personal data” means any data:
在本私隱政策中,「個人資料」指符合以下說明的任何資料:

(a)relating directly or indirectly to a living individual;
直接或間接與一名在世的個人有關的;
(b)from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained; and
該項資料是切實可行的用于直接或間接地確定有關個人的身分辉煌彩票官方app;及
(c)in a form in which access to or processing of the data is practicable.
該項數據的形式是切實可行的讓人可查閱及處理該項數據辉煌彩票官方app。

2.When and what personal data do we collect?
我們何時收集何種個人資料辉煌彩票官方app?

The types of personal data we collect from you will depend on the circumstances in which that information is collected. If the personal data that we request from you is not provided, we may be unable to provide or continue to provide products and services to you.
我們收集的個人資料的類型將視乎所收集資料的具體情況而定。倘若您未有提供我們所要求的個人資料,我們未必能夠向您提供或繼續提供產品和服務。

We may collect personal data about you when you:
我們可在以下情況下收集關于您的個人資料:

?use our online platform – including your identity and contact details, your biometric data, financial information about you, information about your income and existing investments;
使用我們的網絡平臺時──包括您的身分數據和聯絡詳情、生物識別資料、金融資料、您的收入和現有投資;
?apply to open an account with us – including your financial information about you, information about your income and existing investments;
向我們申請開設賬戶時──包括您的金融資料、收入及現有投資資料;
?are a signatory or director or officer or guarantor of a corporation opening an account with us – including your identity and contact details;
是在我們開設的賬戶的企業簽署人辉煌彩票官方app、董事、高級人員或擔保人時──包括您的身分資料和聯絡詳情;
?apply for employment with us – including your identity and contact details, information about your skills, information about any disability or condition you may have, bank account information for payroll purposes, details regarding family members for medical insurance purposes, information about your criminal record and other information relevant to our compliance obligations; or
應聘我們的職位時──包括您的身分數據和聯絡詳情、您的技能、您可能存在的任何殘疾或身體狀況、發放工資的銀行賬戶資料、購買醫療保險所需的家庭成員詳情辉煌彩票官方app、您的犯罪記錄數據及與我們的合規義務相關的其他數據辉煌彩票官方app;或
?send us correspondence – including your contact details in order to respond to you.
向我們發送信函時──包括您的詳細聯絡方式,以便我們回復您。

3.What do we use personal data for?
我們將個人資料作何種用途?

The purposes for which your personal data will be used will depend on the circumstances in which that personal data is collected.
您的個人資料的用途將視乎所收集資料的具體情況而定。

We will inform you of the purposes for which we intend to use your personal data in the Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”) at or before the time we collect your personal data.
我們將于收集您的個人資料之時或之前在「個人資料收集聲明」中告知您我們將使用您的個人資料作何用途。

Generally, we may use your personal data for:
一般而言辉煌彩票官方app,我們會將您的個人資料用于:

?the purpose for which you provided it to us;
您向我們提供個人資料的目的;
?purposes which are directly related to the purpose for which you provided it to us;
與您向我們提供個人資料之目的直接相關的用途;
?any other purposes to which you have consented; and
您所同意的任何其他用途;及
?complying with any law and regulation binding on us, and any guideline or notice issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies or associations in connection with us and our products and services.
遵守對我們產生約束力的任何法律及法規,以及任何法律辉煌彩票官方app、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機關,或與我們及我們的產品和服務有關的自我監管或行業組織或協會發出的任何指引或通知。

For example, we may use your personal data when you:
例如,我們可能在以下情況下透露您的個人資料:

?use our online platform – to process and evaluate your application, open and administer an account, verify your identity, provide services to you, conduct credit checks and providing credit facilities to you, assist other financial institutions to conduct credit checks, collect amounts from you and pay amounts to you, provide security for your obligations, design new financial services and products, detect, investigate and prevent fraudulent or criminal activities and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law;
使用我們的網絡平臺時──用于處理和評估您的申請辉煌彩票官方app、開設和管理賬戶、核實您的身份辉煌彩票官方app、為您提供服務、進行信用審查和向您提供信貸融通、協助其他金融機構進行信用審查辉煌彩票官方app、向您收取及支付款項辉煌彩票官方app、為您的責任提供擔保、設計新的金融服務和產品、偵測、調查及預防詐騙或刑事活動辉煌彩票官方app,以及作出法律規定或允許的任何披露或轉讓辉煌彩票官方app;
?apply to open an account with us – to process and evaluate your application, open and administer an account, provide services to you, conduct credit checks and providing credit facilities to you, assist other financial institutions to conduct credit checks, collect amounts from you and pay amounts to you, provide security for your obligations, design new financial services and products, and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law;
向我們申請開設賬戶時──用于處理和評估您的申請辉煌彩票官方app、開設和管理賬戶、為您提供服務、進行信用審查和向您提供信貸融通、協助其他金融機構進行信用審查、向您收取及支付款項、為您的責任提供擔保、設計新的金融服務和產品,以及作出法律規定或允許的任何披露或轉讓;
?are a signatory or director or officer or guarantor of a corporation opening an account with us – to register you as a signatory or guarantor and comply with legal requirements;
是在我們開設的賬戶的企業簽署人、董事、高級人員或擔保人時──用于將您注冊為簽署人或擔保人并遵守法律規定;
?apply for employment with us – to evaluate your application, administer payroll, benefits and taxation, performance evaluations, promotions, disciplinary matters, contingency planning, training, recruitment, diversity planning, provision of references to third parties, internal reorganisation of employees, and comply with legal requirements, and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law; and
應聘我們的職位時──用于評估您的申請、管理薪酬、福利和稅務、表現評估辉煌彩票官方app、晉升、處理紀律問題、編制應變計劃、培訓辉煌彩票官方app、人才招聘、多樣性規劃、向第三方提供推薦信辉煌彩票官方app、員工內部重組,以及遵守法律規定辉煌彩票官方app,以及作出法律規定或允許的任何披露或轉讓;及
?send us correspondence – to respond to you.
向我們發送信函──用于回復您辉煌彩票官方app。

4.Our use of cookies
我們如何使用小型文本文件 (cookies)

By accessing our online platform, you acknowledge that you have been informed of the practice of using cookies and authorise us to use any information collected through our use of cookies in connection with the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. “Cookies” are data files stored on your electronic devices (such as your computer or mobile phone) after you access certain websites or mobile applications.
通過進入我們的網絡平臺,您承認您已被告知使用小型文本文件 (cookies)的常規,并授權我們就本私隱政策所設定的目的使用通過我們使用小型文本文件 (cookies)所收集的任何資料?!靶⌒臀谋疚募?(cookies)”是當您進入某些網站或電話應用程序后儲存在您的電子設備(例如計算機或電話)的數據辉煌彩票官方app。

Cookies are primarily used to identify visitors when they return to a site, so that certain information already provided by the visitor to a site is not required to be provided again. Cookies are also used to gather data on which areas of a site or app are visited frequently and which are not. Keeping data on which areas of a site are most popular allows a site operator to better plan and enhance the site.
小型文本文件 (cookies) 主要用于當訪客返回同一個網站時,他們不需要提供先前已經提供予該網站的某些信息辉煌彩票官方app。小型文本文件 (cookies) 也可用來收集顯示一個網站的領域是否常被瀏覽的數據。保留有關網站經常被瀏覽的領域的數據可允許操作員更好地規劃和提升該網站。

We acknowledge that you may wish to disable cookies. This can be done by changing your web browser settings, but may result in more limited functionality. However, if you do so, you may not be able to utilize or activate certain functions available on our online platform.
我們明白您可能會希望禁用小型文本文件。您可以透過改變您的瀏覽器設定來禁用小型文本文件 (cookies),但此舉可能會限制更多功能。但是辉煌彩票官方app,如果您這樣做辉煌彩票官方app,您可能無法使用或啟動我們的網絡平臺上的某些功能。

5.Do we use personal data for direct marketing?
我們是否會將個人資料用于直接促銷?

We do use some of the personal data we collect to send marketing material and special offers to the intended recipients via telemarketing, electronic means, direct mail or such other appropriate means, but only in accordance with the rules about direct marketing contained in the PDPO.
我們會透過電話營銷、電子形式辉煌彩票官方app、直接郵寄或其他適當的手段將收集的部分個人資料用于向預期接收者發送市場推廣材料及特別優惠信息,但我們僅會在遵守私隱條例所規定有關直接促銷的規則前提下使用個人資料。

If we intend to use your personal data for direct marketing purposes or provide your personal data to third parties for direct marketing purposes, we will inform you of that in the PICS at or before the time we collect your personal data. We will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of that direct marketing at that time.
若我們有意將您的個人資料用于直接促銷或提供您的個人資料以供第三方用于直接促銷,我們將會于收集您的個人資料之時或之前在「個人資料收集聲明」中告知您。屆時,您可以選擇拒絕接收直接促銷信息。

If you do not opt-out of direct marketing at that time, but you later decide that you no longer wish to receive direct marketing, you may ask us to cease any further direct marketing by contacting the Data Protection Officer at the address below.
若當時您未選擇拒絕接收直接促銷信息,但其后確定不希望接收直接促銷信息,您可以聯絡數據保護專員辉煌彩票官方app,要求我們停止向您發送任何進一步直接促銷信息。

6.To whom do we disclose personal data?
我們向何人披露個人資料?

The third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed will depend on the purposes for which that personal data is used.
您的個人資料將獲被披露到的第三方將視乎個人資料的用途而定辉煌彩票官方app。

We will inform you of the third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed in the PICS at or before the time we collect your personal data.
我們將于收集您的個人資料之時或之前辉煌彩票官方app,在「個人資料收集聲明」中告知您我們將向其披露您的個人資料的第三方。

Generally, we may disclose your personal data as necessary for:
一般而言辉煌彩票官方app,我們會就以下目的按需要披露您的個人資料:

?the purpose for which you provided it to us;
您向我們提供個人資料的目的;
?purposes which are directly related to the purpose for which you provided it to us; and
與您向我們提供個人資料之直接相關的目的;及
?any other purposes to which you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他目的。

For example, we may disclose your personal data to:
例如,我們可能會向以下人士披露您的個人資料:

?third party agents, contractors and advisors who provide administrative, communications, computer, payment, security or other services which assist us to carry out the above purposes (including telemarketers, mailing houses, IT service providers and data processors);
提供行政管理、通訊辉煌彩票官方app、計算機、支付、保安或其他服務以協助我們實現上述目的之服務的第三方代理人、承辦商及顧問(包括電話銷售員辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app、寄件中心、信息科技服務供貨商及數據處理人員);
?our legal and professional advisors;
我們的法律及專業顧問;
?our related companies (as that term is defined in the Hong Kong Companies Ordinance);
我們的關連公司(定義見香港《公司條例》);
?government agencies and authorities as required by any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies; and
對我們或我們的關連公司具約束力的任何法律辉煌彩票官方app、法規、規則或準則所規定之政府機構及相關當局;及
?any other person to whom you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他人士辉煌彩票官方app。

Where personal data is transferred to place(s) outside of Hong Kong in connection with such purposes, such place(s) may or may not offer the same or a similar level of personal data protection as in Hong Kong.
當個人資料就此類目的被轉移到香港以外的地方時,該地方可能會或可能不會提供與香港相同或類似的個人資料保護。

7.How is personal data secured?
如何確保個人資料安全?

We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data is protected against unauthorised access, disclosure, processing, erasure, loss or use.
我們將采取一切切實可行的步驟,以確保您的個人資料不會被擅自查閱、披露、處理、刪除辉煌彩票官方app、丟失或使用。

8.Accessing and correcting / enquiring about your personal data
查閱及更正/查詢您的個人資料

You may contact us to seek access to or seek to correct or enquire about the personal data which we hold about you. There are certain exemptions under the PDPO which may apply to personal data access and correction requests. We may require that you the person requesting access or correction provide suitable identification and we may charge a reasonable administration fee for complying with a data access request.
您可以聯絡我們請求查閱或更正或查詢我們所持有的關于您的個人資料?!秱€人資料(私隱)條例》中的若干豁免情況適用于查閱及更正個人資料的要求。我們可能會要求您(即要求查閱或更正數據的人士)提供適當的身分證明,并且可能會收取合理的行政費用,方會批準您查閱資料的要求。

Requests for access to, to correct or to enquire about the personal data held by us should be addressed to:
若需要查閱或更正或查詢我們所持有的個人資料,請透過以下方式聯絡我們:

The Data Protection Officer
Yunfeng Financial Group
Suites 3201-3204, One Exchange Place
8 Connaught Place
Hong Kong
數據保護專員
云鋒金融集團
香港康樂廣場8號
交易廣場1座3201-3204室

Personal Information Collection Statement
個人資料收集聲明

Yunfeng Financial Group Limited, together with its affiliates (“we” or “Yunfeng Financial Group”) may, from time to time, use the personal data we collect about you for the following purposes:
云鋒金融集團有限公司, 及其關連人(「我們」「云鋒金融集團」)可不時出于以下目的使用我們所收集到有關于您的個人資料:

?processing and evaluating your account application;
辦理及評估您的賬戶申請;
?opening and administering an account for you;
為您開設及管理賬戶;
?verifying your identity;
核實您的身份;
?detecting, investigating and preventing fraudulent or criminal activities;
偵測、調查及預防詐騙或刑事活動;
?providing wealth management and investment services;
提供財富管理及投資服務;
?conducting credit checks and providing credit facilities;
進行信用審查及提供信貸融通辉煌彩票官方app;
?assisting other financial institutions to conduct credit checks;
協助其他金融機構進行信用審查辉煌彩票官方app;
?determining outstanding amounts owed to or by you;
厘定欠付您或您欠付的未償付金額辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app;
?collecting payments and outstanding amounts from you;
向您收取款項及未償付金額;
?paying dividends, interest, proceeds and other amounts to you;
向您支付股息、利息辉煌彩票官方app、收益及其他金額;
?providing security for your obligations;
為您的責任提供擔保;
?contacting you for any of the above purposes;
出于以上任何目的聯絡您;
?designing new financial services and products;
設計新金融服務及產品;
?making disclosure under the requirements of any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies;
根據對我們或我們的關連公司具約束力的任何法律、法規辉煌彩票官方app、規則或準則規定作出披露;
?other ancillary purposes which are directly related to the above purposes; and
與上述目的直接相關的其他次要目的;及
?any other purpose to which you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他用途辉煌彩票官方app。

With your consent, we may also use your contact details, demographic information and investment details to contact you with marketing communications regarding financial and investment products or services by mail, email, telephone, SMS, instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to receive such marketing communications by using any available opt-out option.
在您同意的情況下,我們還可使用您的聯絡詳情辉煌彩票官方app、人口統計信息及投資詳情辉煌彩票官方app,以郵件、電子郵件辉煌彩票官方app、電話、短訊辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app、實時通訊或推播通知方式向您發送有關金融及投資產品或服務的市場推廣通訊。我們需要您的同意。您可以以任何退出選項表明您不同意接收此類市場推廣通訊。

With your consent, we may also provide your contact details, demographic information and investment details to our related companies, insurance companies and/or to investment brokers (which may be for gain), who may contact you with marketing communications regarding financial, insurance and investment products or services by mail, email, telephone, SMS instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to us providing your personal data to third parties (other than our related companies) or do not wish to receive marketing communications from these third parties by using any available opt-out option.
在您同意的情況下,我們還可將您的聯絡詳情、人口統計信息及投資詳情提供予我們關聯公司,保險公司及/或投資經紀(當中可能獲得收益)辉煌彩票官方app,他們可能以郵件、電子郵件辉煌彩票官方app、電話、短訊辉煌彩票官方app、實時通訊或推播通知方式向您發送有關金融及投資產品或服務的市場推廣通訊辉煌彩票官方app。我們需要您的同意辉煌彩票官方app。您可以以任何退出選項表明您不同意我們將您的個人資料提供給出了我們關聯公司之外的第三方,或不希望接收來自此類第三方市場推廣通訊。

We also intend to use your name, contact details, products and services, investment details, portfolio information, transaction pattern and behaviour, financial background and demographic data, from time to time, for direct marketing (including providing reward, loyalty or privileges programmes) in relation to the following classes of products and services that we, our related companies and our business partners may offer: a) insurance, annuities, banking, wealth management, retirement plans, investment and financial products and services, credit cards, foreign exchange, derivatives, securities and related products and services; and b) health, wellness and medical, food and beverage, media, online shopping, e-commerce, gaming, logistics, sporting activities, memberships and related products and services.
我們亦會不時使用你的名稱、聯系方式、產品和服務、投資詳情辉煌彩票官方app、投資組合信息、交易模式及行為辉煌彩票官方app、財務背景和人口統計數據作我們辉煌彩票官方app、我們的關聯公司和我們的業務合作伙伴可能提供的有關以下類別的產品及服務(包括提供獎賞、忠誠或優惠計劃)之直接促銷: a) 保險辉煌彩票官方app、年金、金融、財富管理辉煌彩票官方app、退休計劃、投資和金融產品及服務、信用卡、外匯、衍生工具、證券及相關產品及服務; 及b) 健康、保健和醫療、食品和飲料、媒體、網絡購物辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app、電子商務辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app、游戲、博彩、物流辉煌彩票官方app、體育活動、會員及相關產品和服務。

We may disclose your personal data for the above purposes to:
我們可就上述目的將您的個人資料披露予:

?third party agents, contractors and advisors who provide administrative, communications, computer, payment, security or other services which assist us to carry out the above purposes (including telemarketers, mailing houses, IT service providers and data processors);
提供行政管理辉煌彩票官方app、通訊、計算機、支付款項、保安或其他服務以協助我們實現上述目的之第三方代理人、承辦商及顧問(包括電話銷售員、寄件中心、信息科技服務供貨商及數據處理人員)辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app;
?any financial institution with which you have or propose to have dealings;
您與之或打算與之進行交易的任何金融機構辉煌彩票官方app;
?our actual or proposed assignees, transferees or participants of our rights in relation to you;
我們與您相關的權利的實際或建議承讓人辉煌彩票官方app、受讓人或參與者;
?our legal and professional advisors;
我們的法律及專業顧問辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app;
?our related companies (as that term is defined in the Hong Kong Companies Ordinance);
我們的關連公司(定義見香港《公司條例》);
?our business partners and/or related companies providing the products and services set out above, third party reward, loyalty or privileges programme providers; external service providers supporting us or any of the above listed entities in providing the products and services set out above;
我們的商業伙伴及/或其關聯公司提供的上述產品和服務,包括獎賞、忠誠或優惠計劃的第三方提供商; 支持我們或任何上述實體提供上述產品和服務的外部服務提供商;
?government agencies and authorities as required by any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies; and
對我們或我們的關連公司具約束力的任何法律辉煌彩票官方app、法規、規則或準則所規定之政府機構及相關當局;及
?any other person to whom you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他人士。

In addition to marketing the above products and services, we also intend to provide and/or transfer the personal data described above to all or any of the entities or persons described above who may contact you with marketing communications by mail, email, telephone, SMS, instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to us providing your personal data to these third parties or do not wish to receive marketing communications from these third parties by using any available opt-out option. In some cases, we or third parties we disclose your personal data to may process and store your personal data outside of Hong Kong.
除了上述產品及服務的市場營銷, 我們還可將您的上述個人資料提供及/或傳遞予上述之全部或任何實體或人員,他們可能以郵件辉煌彩票官方app、電子郵件辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app、電話、短訊、實時通訊或推播通知方式向您發送市場推廣通訊辉煌彩票官方app。我們需要您的同意辉煌彩票官方app。您可以以任何退出選項表明您不同意我們將您的個人資料提供給此類第三方,或不希望接收來自此類第三方市場推廣通訊。在某些情況下辉煌彩票官方app,我們或我們向其披露您的個人資料的第三方可在香港以外地區處理及儲存您的個人資料。

With respect to the online platform including any mobile application and websites, some fields may indicate where it is optional to provide personal data. If you do not provide the personal data required in the mandatory fields, we will be unable to provide services to you.
就網絡平臺(包括任何移動應用程序及網站),某些字段將標明可選擇是否提供個人資料之項目。倘若您未提供必填欄目要求填寫的個人資料,我們將無法向您提供服務。

Processing of Personal Data as part of China Connect Service
處理個人資料作為中港通服務的一部分

You acknowledge and agree that in providing our China Connect Service to you, we will be required to:
閣下知悉及同意有關向閣下提供的中港通服務,我司將被要求進行以下工作:

(i)tag each of your orders submitted to the CSC with a Broker-to-Client Assigned Number (“BCAN“)
that is unique to you or the BCAN that is assigned to your joint account with us, as appropriate; and
對閣下每一個提交到中港通路由系統的訂單,加上一個獨一無二而且專屬于閣下的券商客戶編碼 (以下簡稱「BCAN」) 或編配給閣下聯名賬戶的BCAN碼;及

(ii)provide to the Exchange your assigned BCAN and such identification information (“Client Identification Data” or “CID”) relating to you as SEHK (also referred to herein as “the Exchange”) may request from time to time under the Rules of the Exchange.
向交易所提供已編配給閣下的BCAN碼及有關閣下的識別信息(「客戶識別信息」或 以下簡稱 「CID」) ,由聯交所(于此也被稱為「交易所」)可根據交易所規則而不時提出的要求。

Without limitation to any notification we have given you or consent we have obtained from you in respect of the processing of your personal data in connection with your account and our services to you, you acknowledge and agree that we may collect, store, use, disclose and transfer personal data relating to you as required as part of our China Connect Service, including as follows:
有關處理閣下賬戶上及為閣下提供服務上的個人資料,在不限制我司過往已發給閣下任可相關通知或已從閣下那邊取得任何相關同意的情況下辉煌彩票官方app,閣下現在知悉及同意我司可因應中港通服務而收集、保存、使用辉煌彩票官方app、披露及轉移有關閣下的個人資料,包括如下:

(a)to disclose and transfer your BCAN and CID to the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiaries from time to time, including by indicating your BCAN when inputting a China Connect Order into the CSC, which will be further routed to the relevant China Connect Market Operator on a real-time basis;
不時披露及轉移閣下的BCAN碼及CID給交易所及相關的聯交所附屬公司,包括透過中港通路由系統輸入中港通訂單,而該委托將會實時被傳送至相關的中港通市場營運者時,我司在該委托上標示出閣下的BCAN碼;

(b)to allow each of the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiaries to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN, CID and any consolidated, validated and mapped BCANs and CID information provided by the relevant China Connect Clearing House (in the case of storage, by any of them or via HKEX) for market surveillance and monitoring purposes and enforcement of the Rules of the Exchange; (ii) transfer such information to the relevant China Connect Market Operator (directly or through the relevant China Connect Clearing House) from time to time for the purposes set out in (c) and (d) below; and (iii) disclose such information to the relevant regulators and law enforcement agencies in Hong Kong so as to facilitate the performance of their statutory functions with respect to the Hong Kong financial markets;
容許每一個交易所及相關的聯交所附屬公司:(i) 收集、使用及保存閣下的BCAN辉煌彩票官方app、CID及任何由相關的中港通結算所提供已整合、已驗證及已配對的BCAN及CID信息 (在保存的情況下,由他們或透通香港交易所保存) 用作市場監控和監察目的及執行交易所規則辉煌彩票官方app; (ii) 不時為了滿足以下(c)及(d)段的目的而須要(直接或透過相關中港通結算所)轉移這些信息到相關的中港通市場營運者辉煌彩票官方app; 及 (iii) 披露這些信息給在香港相關的監管機構及執法機關,以協助其履行對香港金融市場的法定職能;

(c)to allow the relevant China Connect Clearing House to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN and CID to facilitate the consolidation and validation of BCANs and CID and the mapping of BCANs and CID with its investor identification database, and provide such consolidated, validated and mapped BCANs and CID information to the relevant China Connect Market Operator, the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiary; (ii) use your BCAN and CID for the performance of its regulatory functions of securities account management; and (iii) disclose such information to the Mainland China regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies having jurisdiction over it so as to facilitate the performance of their regulatory, surveillance and enforcement functions with respect to the Mainland China financial markets; and
容許相關的中港通結算所:(i) 收集、使用及保存閣下的BCAN及CID,有助進行對BCAN及CID的整合及驗證辉煌彩票官方app,以及進行對BCAN及CID與投資者識別數據庫之間的配對,從而提供已整合、已驗證及已配對的BCAN及CID信息給相關的中港通市場營運者、交易所及相關的聯交所附屬公司辉煌彩票官方app; (ii) 透過使用閣下的BCAN及CID來表現出在證劵賬戶管理上的監管功能;及 (iii) 披露這些信息給對此有司法權的中國大陸監管當局及執法機關辉煌彩票官方app,以致有助他們在中國大陸金融市場上提升他們的監管、監察及執法功能;及

(d)to allow the relevant China Connect Market Operator to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN and CID to facilitate their surveillance and monitoring of securities trading on the relevant China Connect Market through the use of the China Connect Service and enforcement of the rules of the relevant China Connect Market Operator; and (ii) disclose such information to the Mainland China regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies so as to facilitate the performance of their regulatory, surveillance and enforcement functions with respect to the Mainland China financial markets.
容許相關的中港通市場營運者:(i) 收集辉煌彩票官方app、使用及保存閣下的BCAN及CID,有助透過應用中港通服務及執行相關中港通市場營運者所定的規則來監控及監察在相關中港通市場上的證劵交易辉煌彩票官方app;及 (ii) 披露這些信息給對此有司法權的中國大陸監管當局及執法機關,以協助其履行在中國大陸金融市場上的監管、監察及執法職能。

By instructing us in respect of any transaction relating to China Connect Securities, you acknowledge and agree that we may use your personal data for the purposes of complying with the requirements of the Exchange and its rules as in force from time to time in connection with the China Connect Service. You also acknowledge that despite any subsequent purported withdrawal of consent by you, your personal data may continue to be stored, used, disclosed, transferred and otherwise processed for the above purposes, whether before or after such purported withdrawal of consent.
透過給我司有關中港通證劵相關交易的指示,閣下知悉及同意我司為符合交易所的要求及符合其對中港通服務持續有效的規則而使用閣下的個人資料。 閣下亦知悉盡管閣下之后據稱有任何撤回同意,不論在閣下據稱撤回同意之前或之后,閣下的個人資料仍可被保存、使用、披露、轉移及以其他方式用作以上用途。

Consequences of failing to provide Personal Data or Consent
不提供同意或個人資料的后果
Failure to provide us with your personal data or consent as described above may mean that we will not, or no longer be able, as the case may be, to carry out your trading instructions or provide you with our China Connect Service.
不提供上述閣下的同意書或個人資料,即表示我司將不會或不再能夠處理閣下的交易指示或向閣下提供中港通服務。

Unless otherwise stated or the context otherwise requires, capitalized terms used in this Personal Information Collection Statement shall have the same meanings as defined in the Agreement.
除非文義另有說明或另有規定,否則本個人資料收集聲明中使用的黑體字詞語應與本協議中定義的含義相同辉煌彩票官方app。

In the event of any difference in interpretation or meaning between the Chinese and English versions, the English version shall prevail.
倘中文與英文版本之間的詮釋或涵義有任何不一致之處辉煌彩票官方app,以英文版本為準辉煌彩票官方app辉煌彩票官方app。

You may seek access to and request correction of any personal data we hold about you by contacting:
您可透過以下聯絡方式,要求查閱或要求更正我們所持有的關于您的任何個人資料:

The Data Protection Officer
Yunfeng Financial Group

Suites 3201-3204, One Exchange Place
8 Connaught Place
Hong Kong
數據保護專員
云鋒金融集團
c/o云鋒證券有限公司
香港康樂廣場8號
交易廣場1座3201-3204室

辉煌彩票官方app